You are here

Chennai

Parks in Chennai

Indira Nagar park
4th cross street
Adyar

Anna Park
Royapuram

Tower Park
near the Anna Nagar Roundana
Anna Nagar

Bouganvilla Park
Anna Nagar East

Ashok Nagar Park
Ashok Nagar

Independence Day Park
Nungambakkam

Sivan Park
P.T.Rajan Salai,
K.K.Nagar

Erikarai park
Nesapakkam

Jai Nagar Park
Koyambedu

Nehru Park
Opposite Sangam Theatre
Poonamallee High Road
Egmore (I heard it closed for Metro Rail work. check before visit)

Mayor sundararao Park
opposite Raja Muthiah Hall
Egmore

Panagal Park
T.Nagar

Murasoli maran Flyover Park
Perambur

Dr.Nageshwara Rao Park
Luz corner,
Mylapore

Secretariat Park
Rajaji Salai

My ladyes Park
Periamet

Natesan Park
T.Nagar

Thiru Vi Ka Park
Shenoy Nagar
(currently closed for metro rail construction)

May Day Park
Mayor Kabalamoorthy Road
Chintadripet

Play Area / Play centre Places to Take out Kids

Toy'z Day Out
27 & 28, Velachery Main Road,
Above Nathella Jewellery Showroom,
Opp to McDonalds,
Vijayanagar Extension,
Velachery, Chennai - 600042

Mob : 9840324074; 8939362369

Hansel and Gretel
11 (old 6) Jagadambal street,
(Off Dr. Nair road),
T. Nagar,
Chennai - 17

Phone : 9840431549; 28152549

Kartwheel
21/1, Lady madhavan Road,
Mahalingapuram,
Near Ayyappan Temple,
chennai -34

Phone: 96000 15074; 044- 28170721

Aboo Funland
Chintamani Vinayagar Koil St,
Ramakrishna Nagar,
Valasaravakkam,
Chennai

Phone: +91 88 25 113533 ‎

Fun City
City centre
Radha Krishnan salai
Chennai

Phone: 43533496

Abirami Mall
Purasawakkam
Phone: 044 26431022

Vanilla
No.89, Bishop Garden
Greenways Road
R.A Puram
Chennai 600 028

Phone : 044 4206 6660 / 4210 4104

MGM fun world
Luz Church Road,
Mylapore,
Chennai

Phone: 42066433

Chennai - Eye Banks

Dr Duraiswamy Eye Hospital
T Nagar
044-24341044

Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital
Tambaram West
044- 22264844

Eye Research Foundation
Vadapalani
044-24834533

Frontline Satellite eye hospital
Ambattur
phone: 044-26582666

Government Ophthalmic Hospital
Egmore
044-28555281

Lions Eye Bank
T Nagar
044-24344144

Lions Eye bank Trust
Egmore
044-28553840

Mission to the Blind
Kilpauk
044-26444294

Rotary Rajan Eye Bank
T.Nagar
044 28340500

Sankaran Eye Hospital
Pammal
044-22484799

Sankara Nethralaya Eye Bank
Greames Road,
044-42271500

Sri Ramachandra Medical College
Porur
044- 24765512

Uma Eye Clinic
Anna Nagar,
044-66422199

Vasan Eye Care
Saidapet
044-39890000

Vision Research Foundation
Greames Road
044-28271616

Vazhum kanngal Eye Bank
Tondiarpet
044-25953594

Vission Mission Eye bank
Tambaram West
044-65908699

Chennai - Fire Station

Fire Station Telephone
Ambattur 26251601
Athipattu 4119250080
Avadi 26555202
Deputy Director Of Fire Service,northern Region. 8512999
Director Of Fire Service 8554156
Divisional Fire Officer State Training School and State,Workshop.

8585758

Divisional Fire Officer South Division. 4894746
Divisional Fire Officer, North Division. 5342495
Egmore and Pbx Connection To 23 Fire Stations Of Chennai city

28554309

Ennore 25733633
Fire Control Room 25941149
Fire Control Room 101
J.J.nagar 26563629
Koyambedu 24872620
Manali 25941147
Poonamallee 26274700
Raj Bhavan 22354835
Red Hills 26418468
Tambaram 22382204
Villivakkam 26174718

Chennai - Clubs / Library

Linguistic Centre - Japanese
Abk - Aots Dosokai Ryoichi Sas,
110 Nelson Manickam Road,
Aminjikarai
Chennai: 600029.
Ph: 23740318

Linguistic Centre - French
Alliance Francaise De Madras,
40 College Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600006.
Ph: 28279803

Linguistic Centre - Sanskrit
Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan,
38/39 East Mada Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.
Ph: 24943450

Linguistic Centre - Tamil Studies
Centre For Tamil Culture,
8,sriram Nagar,
Chennai-600018.
Ph: 22542992

Linguistic Centre - Hindi Sabha
Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar,
T Nagar
Chennai: 600017.
Ph: 24341244

Linguistic Centre - Japanese
Indo-nippon Cultural Exchange,
10 Chithranjan Road
Chennai: 600018.
Ph: 24951439

Linguistic Centre-arabic / Persian
Institute Of Arabic And Persia,
725 4th Street,
Anna Nagar West
Chennai: 600101.
Ph: 26265582

Linguistic Centre - Asian
Institute Of Asian Studies,
377,10 Th Street,
Thiruvanmiyur
Chennai: 600041.
Ph: 24928628

Linguistic Centre - Singhalese
Mahabodi Centre,
17 Kennet Lane,
Egmore
Chennai: 600008.
Ph: 28252458

Linguistic Centre - German
Max Mueller Bhavan,
13 Hader Nawaz Khan Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600006.
Ph: 28261314

Linguistic Centre - Spanish
New Acropolis - India,
16 Second Main Road,
Kottur Garden,kottur
Chennai: 600085.
Ph: 24418925/24902162

Linguistic Centre - Russian
Soviet Culture Center,
27 Kasturi Ranga Road
Chennai: 600018.
Ph: 24671411

American Library
American Informatics,
Gemini Circle Cathedral Road
Chennai: 600006.
Ph: 28112000

British Council
737,anna Salai
Chennai: 600002.
Ph:28525002

Connemara Public Library
Panthein Road
Chennai: 600002.
Ph: 28261151

Cosmopolitan Club
63,anna Salai: 600002.
Ph: 28530353

District Central Library
737,anna Salai: 600002.
Ph: 28269765

Easwari Lending Library
250 Lloyds Road Gopalapuram
Chennai: 600086.
Ph: 28230145

Elloor Lending Library
North Boag Road,t.nagar,
Chennai: 600017.
Ph: 28282876

Federation Of Motor Sports Club
Sp.road
Chennai: 600020.
Ph: 22352673

Great City Class
31,jawaharlal Nehru Street,
Vadapalani
Chennai: 600026.
Ph: 24848877

Local Library Authority
735,anna Salai
Chennai: 600011.
Ph: 28524765

Madras Boat Club
Chamiers Road
Chennai: 600028.
Ph: 24353190

Madras Flying Club
Chepauk
Chennai: 600005.
Ph: 22341709

Madras Gymkhana Club
Anna Salai(opp Pallavan House)
Chennai: 600002.
Ph: 25368168

Madras Presidency Club
6,c In C Road,
Chennai: 600008.
Ph: 28229015

Madras Press Club
Govt.estate,
Fort St.george
Chennai: 600009.
Ph: 25364184

Madras Race Club
3,g.s.t.road, Guindy
Chennai: 600032.
Ph: 22201202

Neetha Lending Library
50 Patels Road
Chennai: 600011.
Ph: 25515364

Ramnath Lending Library
10th Main Road
Chennai: 600040.
Ph: 26280259

Sheron Snap Shot
17/3 Balamuthu Street,,
Ellis Road,annasalai
Chennai: 600002.
Ph: 28588904

The Club
14,kapaleeswarar Nagar,
Neelankarai
Chennai: 600041.
Ph: 24490662

The Haddows Country Club (p)
(11 Kms From Muttukadu),
Off 6,kushkumar
Chennai: 600034.
Ph: 28223875

The Malayalee Club
25,club Road Srinivasa Nagar,
Chennai: 600031.
Ph: 28265833

Theosophical Society Library
The Theosophical Society,
Adyar
Chennai: 600020.
Ph: 24912904

Chennai - Chinese Cuisine

Golden Drago
at Taj Coromandel
Nungambakkam High Road Phone: 2827 2827

Shanghai
at Chola Sheraton
Cathedral Road Phone: 2811 0101

Chin Chin
at The Residency
GN Chetty Road Phone: 2825 3434

Shogun
at Dr.Radhakrishnan Salai Phone:2811 1128

Beijing Blues
at Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai Phone: 2811 5213

Cantons Beach Palms
at Besant Nagar Phone: 2446 4111

Mandarin
at King's Park
P.H.Road Phone: 2641 4222

Shanghai
at The Trident
G.S.T Road Phone: 2234 4747

The Canton
at Nungambakkam High Road Phone:2827 2197

China House
at T.Nagar Phone: 2434 9898

China Town
at Cathedral Road Phone: 2827 6221

Dynasty
at Opp East Bus Depot Phone:2821 2699

Mandarin
at Gopalapuram Phone: 2827 7431

Noodle King
at Nungambakkam Phone: 2827 6383

Rangi's
at Nungambakkam High Road Phone:2825 6041

Shansi
at Anna Nagar Phone: 2621 3100

Southern Chinese
at Anand Road Phone: 2852 2575

Turning Point
at Adyar Phone: 2490 8704

Chennai - Hotels and Restaurtants

SN HOTELS Address Telephone
1 Advani Holiday Club Pvt Ltd 15 (25), Meeran Sahib Street,Mount Road,Chennai: 600002 28535536
2 Ambica Empire Best Western 57, 100 Feet Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 60002623721818
3 Anandha Bhavan 104, New No 19,T H Road Tripilicane,Chennai: 600005 28572319
4 Anna Restaurant 118, W-Block 3Rd Avenue Anna Nagar,Chennai:600040 26265918
5 Annai Guest House 17, Sydoji Street,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28585850
6 Appu Guest House 1,Brindavan Street,Near Sanskrit
College,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004
24672555
7 Breeze Hotel 850 P H Road,Kilpauk,Chennai: 600010 26413334
8 Buhari Hotel 83 Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28570391
9 BuharisBluLagonHtl 79/A East Coast Road,Neelankarai,Chennai:
600041
24925126
10 Cafe Green 36, Adithanar Salai,Pudupet,Chennai: 600002 28521410
11 Cake Walk 10 Montieth Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28553811
12 Ceylon Restaurant 15, Kennet Lane,Chennai: 600008 28251074
13 Chandamama Amaravati 189, N S K Salai,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 24843332
14 Chennai Rest House 5B,Shop Wallers Avenue,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24970341
15 Delhi Hotel 344 Mint Street,Sowcarpet,Chennai: 600079 25385527
16 Dhabba Express 9,Cenotaph Road,,Teynampet,Chennai: 600018 24328211
17 Diplomat 44 and 46, Halls Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28233301
18 Egmore Woodlands 49, Pantheon Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28414999
19 EMCO`S Thandoori Spot 235 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai: 600018 24992048
20 Fisherman`s Cove Paramount Plaza,,22, Mahatma Gandhi Salai,Nungambakkam,Chennai: 600034 28222827
21 G R T Grand Days 120 Sir Thyagaraya Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28267509
22 Golden Sun Hotel and Beach Resort 9-D, 1St Lane,Karaneeswarar Koil St,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24985246
23 Great Hotel 149,Waltax Road,Chennai: 600003 25353222
24 Guljar Restaurant 160 N S C Bose Road,Chennai: 600079 25384215
25 Gurukrupa 1,F-37-38, Dee Cee Towers,2Nd Avenue,Anna Nagar East,Chennai: 600102 26204377
26 Guruprakash Hotels 22, Sarojini Street,Usman
Road,T.Nagar,Chennai: 600017
24321515
27 Hameedia Hotel and Bakery 77, Pondy Bazaar,T Nagar,Chennai:

600017

28280473
28 Hari Paun 51-A Devi Theatre Complex,Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28545620
29 Henkala Hotels G S T Road,Tambaram,Chennai: 600045 22366500
30 Holiday Inn 4, 2Nd Floor, Sindur Plaza,42, Montieth

Road,Egmore,Chennai:600008

28554321
31 Hotal Mani Villas 405/4 T H Road,Near Ajax

Busstan,Thiruvottiyur,Chennai: 600019

25733945
32 Hotel Aadithya 155/1, Arcot Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 24880488
33 Hotel Aaradanaa 26,Pycrofts Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28541514
34 Hotel Aarrathy 64, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24347531
35 Hotel Alfa 16,Poonamallee High Road,Park Town,Chennai: 600003 25360287
36 Hotel Alur 18,V C Street Pudupet,Pudupet,Chennai: 600002 28521265
37 Hotel Aruna 20 South Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017

24340834

38 Hotel Aruna International 22, Rajabathar Street,T

Nagar,Chennai:600017

28237975
39 Hotel Ashok Bhavan 9, Velachery Road,Little

Mount,Saidapet,Chennai:600015

22355631
40 Hotel Balaji #50,Newno.127,Tana Street,,Purasawalkam,Chennai:

600007

26424215
41 Hotel Blue Diamond 934,E.V.R. Periyar Salai,P.H.Road,Chennai:

600084

26412244
42 Hotel Brindavan 613,Mount Road,Thousand Lights,Chennai:

600006

28292660
43 Hotel Chinnass 75,Bazullah Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28213171
44 Hotel Coorg International 9, 3Rd Floor, Alsa

Mall,Egmore,Chennai: 600008

28553015
45 Hotel Crystal Residency No.51/22,Model School Road,,Anna

Salai,Chennai: 600006

28291305
46 Hotel Dee Cee Manor No.90, G.N.Chetty Road,,T.Nagar,Chennai:

600017

28284411
47 Hotel Devi 21, New No 47,P H Road,Periamet,Chennai:

600003

25388717
48 Hotel Durga Prakash 102, Iyyah Mudali

Street,Chintadripet,Chennai: 600002

28534612
49 Hotel Embee International 12-A,Whannels Road,Egmore,Chennai:

600008

28530444
50 Hotel Excellency 30,2Nd B.N.Road,T.Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28213253
51 Hotel Farook 152,Strahans Road,Perambur,Chennai: 600012

26425872

52 Hotel Ganga 21 and 22,1St Avenue,Ashok Nagar,Chennai: 600083 24891312
53 Hotel Ganga International 47 Bazullah Road,T Nagar,Chennai:

600017

28231340
54 Hotel Gayathri International 14,1St Avenue,Ashok Nagar,Chennai:

600083

24891273
55 Hotel Greens 1102,Poonamallee High Road,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25385974
56 Hotel Guru 69,Rukmani Lakshmipathi Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28554065
57 Hotel Har 67,Nungambakkam High Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai:

600034

28264284
58 Hotel Heera 129,P H Road,Kellys,Chennai: 600010

26423643

59 Hotel Himalaya 54,Triplicane High Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28547522
60 Hotel Kanchi 28 Commander-In-Chief Road,Chennai: 600008 28271100
61 Hotel Kodai Internatonal 303, Mint Street,Chennai: 600003 25350995
62 Hotel Maris No.9,Newno.11,Cathedral Road,,Chennai: 600086 28110541
63 Hotel Mars 768 Pammal Main Road,Pallavaram,Chennai: 600043 22402586
64 Hotel Maurya International 168/169 Arcot

Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026

24840049
65 Hotel Montieth 10 Montieth Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28554572
66 Hotel Mount Heera 287, M K Road,Alandur,Chennai:

600016

22349563
67 Hotel Mount Manor 15 G S T Road,Chennai: 600016

22345298

68 Hotel Mullai 1117/1,E V R High Road,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25390556
69 Hotel Naveen International 21/1, 21/2,Periar Road,T

Nagar,Chennai: 600017

28256006
70 Hotel Nayagara 2,3 and 4, 2Nd Cross,U I Colony,Kodambakkam,Chennai:

600024

24841209
71 Hotel Nest International 31, New No 55,Gangi Irwin

Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008

28280113
72 Hotel New Anandha Jothi 7, Poonamallee High Road,Park

Town,Chennai: 600003

25369275
73 Hotel New Neela Bhavan Oldno.34,Newno.140 Greams Road,,1000

Lights,Chennai: 600006

28292205
74 Hotel New Raj Bhavan 118, W-Block,Anna Nagar,Chennai: 600040 26213376
75 Hotel New Rama`s Cafe 231 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai: 600018 24996310
76 Hotel Nirmala Dalshini 810, Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28520545
77 Hotel Pandian 15,Kennet Lane,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28252901
78 Hotel Paradise 248,Purasawalkam High Road,Chennai:

600007

26421797
79 Hotel Paramount 12/4,Ormes Road,Kilpauk,Chennai:

600010

26430294
80 Hotel Parthan 75 G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28211670
81 Hotel Peninsula 26,G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28252770
82 Hotel Pratap Plaza 96 Kodambakkam High

Road,Solingapuram,Chennai: 600034

28271147
83 Hotel Quality 131/3,St Marys Road,Alwerpet,Chennai: 600018 24334901
84 Hotel Rainbow 1 North Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28252365
85 Hotel Ramprasad 22 Gandhi Irwin Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28254875
86 Hotel Ranji 386,Mint Street,Sowcarpet,Chennai: 600079 25229766
87 Hotel Ranjith 9 Mahatma Gandhi Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai:

600034

28270521
88 Hotel Regal 15,Kennet Lane,Egmore,Chennai: 600008

28231788

89 Hotel Renuka 30, New No 53,Motilal Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24323030
90 Hotel Rohini International 67,G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai:

600017

28280255
91 Hotel Royal Durbar 30 and 31, Meeran Sahib Street,Mount

Road,Chennai: 600002

28526844
92 Hotel Sakthipriyaa No:1,Vellala Street,,Purasaiwalkam,Chennai:

600084

26426650
93 Hotel Sangeetha 117,Nelson Manickam

Road,Aminjikarai,Chennai: 600029

23744041
94 Hotel Sarovara 30 Swami Naicken St,Chennai: 600002

28552744

95 Hotel Sea Lord 257,T H Road,Triplicane,Chennai:
600005
28571744
96 Hotel Shanthi 106 Vepery High Road,Vepery,Chennai: 600007 25324167
97 Hotel Shelter 21 Venkatese Agraharam St,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24951919
98 Hotel Shreelekha Regency Limited 564, Anna
Salai,Teynampet,Chennai: 600018
24349484
99 Hotel Shri Annapoorna 12 Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24348390
100 Hotel Shriram 23 Thiruvengadam St,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25362015
101 Hotel Silver Stars Pvt Ltd 5 Purasalwalkam High Road,Chennai:
600007
26424414
102 Hotel Sindhu Bhavan 252,Paper Mills Road,Perambur,Chennai:
600011
25570920
103 Hotel Sree Ganesh Bhavan 80/1, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai:
600017
24342580
104 Hotel Sri Annapoorna 12,Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24346214
105 Hotel Sri Annapoorna 12,Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai:
600017
24346214
106 Hotel Sri Ram Nallamani 3-A,Whannels Road,Egmore,Chennai:
600008
28533866
107 Hotel Sudhara 87, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24341795
108 Hotel Thaj Regency No.300,Triplicane High Road,Chennai:
600005
28529524
109 Hotel Thayif 59 Pantheon Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28553871
110 Hotel Vaigai (P) Ltd 3, Gandhi Irvin Road,Egmore,Chennai:
600008
28534170
111 Hotel Virudhu Nagar 77 G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai:
600017
28240008
112 Hotel Vishram 135,Waltax Road,Chennai: 600003 25353725
113 Hotel Welcome 21,Anna Salai,Chinnamalai,Chennai: 600015 22355474
114 Hotel Yadgaar 47, Anna Salai,Near Devi Theatre,Chennai:
600002
28521077
115 Jaj Hotel 25,Besant Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28545635
116 Jaypee Hotels Ltd F-19-A, Spencer Plaza,769, 1St Floor,Mount
Road,Chennai: 600002
28524926
117 Kabul ( Kettai ) 35 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai:
600018
24996761
118 Kavithaanjali Guest House 30 Sarojini Street,T Nagar,Chennai:
600017
24332198
119 King Palace 51,Big Street,Tripilicane,Chennai: 600005 28520178
120 Kings`park 216,Evr Periyar Salai,Kilpauk,Chennai:
600010
26414243
121 Krishna Int`l Hotels 16 Gopalakrishna Iyer St,T Nagar,Chennai:
600017
28269611
122 Lakshmi Mills Stores 32, Sembudoss Street,Chennai:
600001
24819913
123 Laxsons India Limited 9 Dhanammal Street,Chetpet,Chennai:
600031
28251906
124 Le Royal Meridien 1, G S T Road,St Thomas Mount,Chennai:
600016
22314343
125 Liberty Park Hotel 2-A, Liberty Theatre Cplx,1St Main Road, U I

Colony,Kodambakkam,Chennai: 600024

24838650
126 Palna Guest House No.8,Maharaja Surya Road,,Alwarpet,,Chennai:

600018

24312316
127 Ponnusamy Hotel New123(55/1),Gowdia Mutt

Road,,Royapettah,Chennai: 600014

28130986
128 Savera Hotel 69,Newno.146,Dr.Radhakrishnan Sa,Chennai:

600004

28114700
129 Shri Balaajee Bhavan 90 Pondy Bazzar,T Nagar,Chennai:

600017

28280141
130 The Mount Manor 14,G.S.T.Road,Chennai: 600016

22310975

131 The Tulip Aruna 144, Sterling Road,,Nungambakkam,Chennai:

600034

28259090

Chennai - Helplines

Helpline Number
AIDS Control Organisation 1097
Ambulance 1066 / 102
Change Number 1952
Child Helpline 1098
Commercial Enquiry 28476666
Directory Enquiry 197
Electricity Fuse off call Mgmt 1912
Eye Bank 1919
Fire 101
Gas Helpline 1716
Phonogram 185
Police 100
Railway Enquiry 1361/131
Telephone local Assistant 199
Traffic 103
Travel Info 1913
Trunk Enquiry 183 / 187
Women Helpline 1091

Chennai - Blood Bank

Aa Lab Services
No 12 Fifth Cross Street,
Lake Area
Chennai: 600034.
Phone : 28270930

Apollo Hospitals
No 21 Greams Lane,
Thousand Lights
Chennai: 600006.
Phone :28294870

Bulls Eye Blood Bank
No 1 Lakshmi Street,
Purusawalkam
Chennai: 600084.
Phone :26421341

Cancer Institute
18 Sardar Patel Road
Chennai: 600020.
Phone :22350241/2350131

Child Trust Hospital
12-a Nageswara Rao Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600034.
Phone :28259601/28259593

Csi Rainy Hospital
45 Gollavar Agraharam Road
Chennai: 600021.
Phone :25955902/1329/1204

Devaki Hospital Blood Bank
148 Luz Church Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.
Phone :24992607/0788

Govt Kasturbha Gandhi Hospital
Bells Road,
Triplicane
Chennai: 600005.
Phone :28545001

Govt Royapettah Hospital
Chennai: 600014
Phone :28533051

Govt Stanley Hospital Blood Bank
Chennai: 600001
Phone :25214941

Indian Red Cross Society
50 Montieth Road,
Chennai: 600008.
Phone :28554425

Institute Of Child Health And Hospital
Halls Road, Egmore
Chennai: 600008.
Phone :28251135

Institute Of Obestetrics and Gynaecology and Hospital For Women and Children
Pantheon Road, Egmore
Chennai: 600008.
Phone :28252685

Janseva Blood Services
8,park View Palace,parkview Rd,
United India Colony,
Kodambakkam
Chennai: 600024.
Phone :24835401/3051

Jeevan Blood Bank
1 Jagannathan Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600034.
Phone :28220494

K J Hospital
927 P H Road
Chennai: 600084.
Phone :26412514

Kilpauk Medical College Hospital
Chennai: 600010
Phone :28255331

Lions Blood Bank
11 Halls Road, Kilpauk
Chennai: 600010.
Phone :28414949

Madras Clinical Research Lab
Pandalai Nursing Home,
160,p H Road
Chennai: 600010.
Phone :28252080

Madras Medical Mission
Dr J J Nagar,
Mugappair
Chennai: 600050.
Phone :26565961

Madras Port Trust Hospital
10 Sprinhaven Road
Chennai: 600001.
Phone :25362201

Rotary Blood Bank Vijaya Hospital
180 Nsk Salai
Chennai: 600026.
Phone :24881392

Sri Ramachandra Hospital Blood Bank
Porur
Chennai: 600116.
Phone :24768017

Suhrudaya Clinical Laboratories
17 Oliver Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.
Phone :24993759

Tamil Nad Hospital Ltd
Cheran Nagar,
Perambakkam
Chennai: 601302.
Phone :22377707

Voluntary Health Services (VHS)
Dr.K.Ranganathan Memorial Blood Bank, Adyar, Chennai 113
Phone :22541972

Chennai - Coffee Shops

601 (Six O One)
Anna Salai
2714 4000

Cafe Mercara at Chola Sheraton
Cathdral Road
2811 0101

Cappuccino at Park Sheraton
TTK Road
2499 4101

Coffee Shop at Chola Sheroton
Cathedral Road
2826 1793

Matchpoint at Taj Coromandel
Nungambakkam High Road
2827 2827

The Pavilion at Taj Coromandel
Nungambakkam High Road
2827 2827

Vijay's Sports Cafe at Park Sheraton
TTK Road
2499 4101

Barista Coffee Pub
Nungambakkam
2820 5408

Cafe Coffee Day
Besant Nagar
2446 8160

Columbia at Tulip Aruna
Sterling Road
2825 9090

Moca Cafe
Gopalpuram
2820 3582

Qwiky's Coffee Pub
T. Nagar
2825 5286

Salt & Pepper at Ambassador Pallava
Egmore
2855 4476

The Maratha at The Trident
G.S.T Road
2234 4747

The Right Place at The Residency
T.Nagar
2825 3434

Cafe Expresso
Venkatesa Agraharam Street
2495 1919

Cafe Jazz at The Grand Orient
Mount Road
2852 4111

Cafe picasso
Anna Nagar
2628 4363

Coffee Shop at Ambika Empire
Vadapalani
2372 1818

Coffee
R.A. Puram
2628 4363

Drop In at King's Park
Poonamallee High Road
2641 4222

Kane 'N' Abel
Poonamallee High Road
2641 3334

Peacock at President
Dr R K Salai
2853 3011

Picasso
Anna Nagar
2628 4363

Pages